Juan Ruiz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:34, 14 September 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Ruiz
Alias: Fenix
Birth Name: Juan Ruiz Jr.
Born: 1978-12-10 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Newhall, California, USA
Hometown: Santa Clarita, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


  • The Sweet Scientist Bob Dickson; Santa Clarita Signal Staff Writer 7/30/2003

http://www.the-signal.com/News/ViewStory.asp?storyID=2897