Difference between revisions of "Juaquin Gallardo"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>025178</boxer>
 
<boxer>025178</boxer>
  
1996 U.S. Olympic team alternate.  
+
== Amateur achievements ==
Had over 180 amateur bouts.
+
*1995 National Golden Gloves Light flyweight champion
 +
*1996 U.S. Olympic team alternate.  
 +
*Had over 180 amateur bouts.
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Gallardo, Juaquin}}
 +
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]

Latest revision as of 20:37, 13 January 2009

Name: Juaquin Gallardo
Alias: Killer
Born: 1977-05-03
Birthplace: San Leandro, California, USA
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1995 National Golden Gloves Light flyweight champion
  • 1996 U.S. Olympic team alternate.
  • Had over 180 amateur bouts.