Juaquin Gallardo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:37, 13 January 2009 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joaquin Gallardo
Alias: Killer
Born: 1977-05-03 (Age:40)
Birthplace: San Leandro, California, USA
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1995 National Golden Gloves Light flyweight champion
  • 1996 U.S. Olympic team alternate.
  • Had over 180 amateur bouts.