Difference between revisions of "Julian Ramirez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "left <boxer>597483</boxer> '''Promoter:''' Golden Boy Promotions '''Julian Ramirez''' is the great-nephew of Genaro Hernandez....")
 
m (Sweetscientist moved page Human:597483 to Julian Ramirez)
 
(No difference)

Latest revision as of 01:00, 18 February 2013

JulianRamirez.jpg

Name: Julian Ramirez
Alias: El Camaron
Born: 1993-03-23 (Age:22)
Birthplace: Pasadena, California, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Promoter: Golden Boy Promotions

Julian Ramirez is the great-nephew of Genaro Hernandez.

Amateur Career

  • Record: 73-5
  • 2011 Junior Olympics gold medalist
  • 2011 Mexican Games gold medalist
  • 4-time National PAL champion

Source: Peet, Nick. "Julian sets sights on golden future." (2013, Jan. 24) ESPN.com. Article