Difference between revisions of "Julio Cesar Chavez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
  
  
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=008119 Fight Record]
+
 
 +
 
 +
 
 +
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]
 +
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Chavez, Julio Cesar]]

Revision as of 13:28, 1 April 2005

Julio Cesar Chavez
Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click






Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 1990.