Difference between revisions of "Julio Cesar Chavez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(replaced RING cover with autographed photo)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:89Feb.jpg|left|Julio Cesar Chavez]] <boxer>008119</boxer>
+
[[Image:Chavez.Julio.Cesar.jpg|left|250px|Autographed photo]] <boxer>008119</boxer>
<br><br><br><br><br>
+
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 1990.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 1990.
 
 
 
  
  

Revision as of 19:15, 29 July 2005

Autographed photo
Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 1990.