Difference between revisions of "Julio Cesar Chavez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(replaced RING cover with autographed photo)
m (Fansite link added)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 1990.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 1990.
 +
 +
Fansite: [http://chavez360.com/ Chavez360.com]
  
  

Revision as of 22:11, 20 February 2006

Autographed photo
Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 1990.

Fansite: Chavez360.com