Difference between revisions of "Julio Cesar Chavez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
+
<boxer>008119</boxer>
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 1990.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 1990.

Revision as of 21:16, 1 April 2005

Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 1990.


Fight Record