Julio Cesar Chavez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:15, 30 July 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Autographed photo
Name: Julio Cesar Chavez
Alias: J.C.
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Chavez Gonzalez
Born: 1962-07-12
Birthplace: Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 1990.