Julio Cesar Vasquez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:55, 25 April 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Cesar Vasquez

Name: Julio Cesar Vasquez
Alias: El Zurdo
Born: 1966-07-13
Birthplace: Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


His 11th round knockout of Carl Daniels was named Ring Magazine Knockout of the Year for 1995.


Preceded by:
Vinny Pazienza
Vacated
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1992 Dec 21 – 1995 Mar 4
Succeeded by:
Pernell Whitaker
Preceded by:
Carl Daniels
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1995 Dec 16 – 1996 Aug 21
Succeeded by:
Laurent Boudouani