Julio Diaz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:00, 7 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Julio Diaz

Name: Julio Diaz
Alias: The Kidd
Birth Name: Julio C. Diaz
Born: 1979-12-24
Birthplace: Jiquilpan, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Coachella, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Javier Jauregui
IBF Lightweight Champion
2004 May 13 – 2005 Mar 1
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Leavander Johnson
Preceded by:
Jesus Chavez
IBF Lightweight Champion
2007 Feb 3 – 2007 Oct 13
Succeeded by:
Juan Diaz