Julio Pablo Chacón

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:58, 18 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Julio Pablo Chacon

Name: Julio Pablo Chacon
Alias: El Relámpago
Born: 1975-05-22
Birthplace: Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • 1994 competed as a Bantamweight at the World Cup in Bangkok, Thailand. Result was:
  • 1996 won the Featherweight bronze medal at the Atlanta Olympics. Results were:

Trainer

Trains/Trained:


Preceded by:
Istvan Kovacs
WBO Featherweight Champion
2001 Jun 16 – 2002 Oct 19
Succeeded by:
Scott Harrison