Julius Fogle

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:29, 25 June 2006 by Tallman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Julius Fogle
Alias: K.O.B
Birth Name: Julis Fogle III
Born: 1971-12-02 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Hometown: Cary, North Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Charles Leverette

As an amateur, was the 2002 United States Amateur Middleweight champion (165 lbs.)

Is also a recruiter for the US Army.