Julius Long

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:39, 8 February 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Julius Long

Name: Julius Long
Alias: Towering Inferno
Born: 1977-05-28 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 7′ 1″   /   216cm
Reach: 90″   /   229cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother and cousin are NBA players. Brother is Grant Long and cousin is Terry Mills. Uncle is John Long, who played for the Detroit Pistons.