Difference between revisions of "Junior Witter"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>vacated|
+
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  start= 15 Sep 2006|
 
  start= 15 Sep 2006|

Revision as of 19:22, 7 November 2007

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr
Vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
15 Sep 2006 – present
Succeeded by: