Difference between revisions of "Junior Witter"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m (updated internal link)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Witter.junior.jpg|left|thumb|Junior Witter]]
 
[[Image:Witter.junior.jpg|left|thumb|Junior Witter]]
 +
 
<boxer>9304</boxer>
 
<boxer>9304</boxer>
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>Vacated|
+
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  start=2006 Sep 15|
 
  start=2006 Sep 15|

Revision as of 15:54, 7 April 2008

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
2006 Sep 15 – present
Succeeded by: