Difference between revisions of "Junior Witter"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 15: Line 15:
 
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:English World Champions]]
 
[[Category:English World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Light Welterweight Champions]]

Revision as of 09:06, 10 May 2009

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
2006 Sep 15 – 2008 May 10
Succeeded by:
Timothy Bradley