Difference between revisions of "Junior Witter"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (date off)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>009304</boxer>
+
[[Image:witter.jpg|left|240px]]
 +
 
 +
<boxer>9304</boxer>
 +
 
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>vacated|
+
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
  start= 15 Sep 2006|
+
  after=[[Timothy Bradley]]|
 +
years=2006 Sep 15 &ndash; 2008 May 10
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Witter, Junior]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Witter, Junior}}
[[Category:English World Champions|Witter, Junior]]
+
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:English World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Light Welterweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 23:40, 24 July 2009

Witter.jpg

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
2006 Sep 15 – 2008 May 10
Succeeded by:
Timothy Bradley