Difference between revisions of "Junior Witter"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box, cats)
m (date off)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>vacated|
 
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>vacated|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Light Welterweight Champion]]|
  start= 16 Sep 2006|
+
  start= 15 Sep 2006|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 02:37, 16 September 2006

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
15 Sep 2006 – present
Succeeded by: