Difference between revisions of "Junior Witter"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (date off)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Witter.junior.jpg|left|]]
 
<boxer>009304</boxer>
 
<boxer>009304</boxer>
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 04:48, 7 December 2006

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
15 Sep 2006 – present
Succeeded by: