Junior Witter

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:38, 27 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
Vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
15 Sep 2006 – present
Succeeded by: