Junior Witter

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:40, 24 July 2009 by Brid (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Witter.jpg

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
2006 Sep 15 – 2008 May 10
Succeeded by:
Timothy Bradley