Junior Witter

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:33, 15 September 2006 by Fosho (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Junior Witter
Alias: The Hitter
Born: 1974-03-10 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Bradford, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
vacated
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
16 Sep 2006 – present
Succeeded by: