Difference between revisions of "Károly Balzsay"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Karoly Balzsay.jpg|left|250px|Karoly Balzsay]]
+
[[Image:Karoly Balzsay.jpg|left|200px|Karoly Balzsay]]
 
[[Image:Karoly_balzsay.jpg|right|200px|Karoly Balzsay]]
 
[[Image:Karoly_balzsay.jpg|right|200px|Karoly Balzsay]]
 
<boxer>264450</boxer>
 
<boxer>264450</boxer>

Revision as of 22:25, 14 September 2008

Karoly Balzsay
Karoly Balzsay

Name: Karoly Balzsay
Alias: Karesz / Hitter
Born: 1979-07-23
Birthplace: Kecskemet, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fritz Sdunek
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic team of Sydney at Light Middleweights
  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic team of Athens at Middleweights
  • Silver medalist in the 2002 European Amateur Boxing Championships, Perm, Russia
  • 7x Hungarian amateur champion


  • 2000 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Light Middleweights (71kg)