Károly Balzsay

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>264450</boxer>
 
<boxer>264450</boxer>
 
+
[[Image:Karoly_balzsay.jpg|left|250px|Karoly Balzsay]]
 
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians|Balzsay, Karoly]]
 
[[Category:Hungarian Olympians|Balzsay, Karoly]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Balzsay, Karoly]]
 
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Balzsay, Karoly]]

Revision as of 10:07, 9 February 2007

Name: Karoly Balzsay
Alias: Karesz / Hitter
Born: 1979-07-23
Birthplace: Kecskemet, Hungary
Nationality: Hungarian
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Karoly Balzsay

Amateur Credentials

  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic team of Sydney at Light Middleweights (71kg)
  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic team of Athens at Middleweights (75kg)
  • Silver medalist in the 2002 European Amateur Boxing Championships, Perm, Russia
  • 7x Hungarian amateur champion

2000 Olympic Results
Boxed as a Light Middleweights (71kg)

2004 Olympic Results
Boxed as a Light Middleweights (71kg)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database