Kaizer Mabuza

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:17, 23 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Kaizer Mabuza

Name: Kaizer Mabuza
Alias: The Animal
Born: 1980-01-01 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Temba, North-West, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • IBO Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • IBF Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (2009)
  • South African Light Welterweight Title (2008-09)
  • WBA Pan African Light Welterweight Title (2008)