Difference between revisions of "Karo Murat"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added "{{DEFAULTSORT:Murat, Karo}}")
 
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
==Titles Held==
 
==Titles Held==
 +
*[[IBF]] Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2011)
 +
*[[WBO]] Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2009-10)
 
*[[EBU]] Super Middleweight Title (2008-09)
 
*[[EBU]] Super Middleweight Title (2008-09)
 
*[[EBU]]-EE Super Middleweight Title (2008)
 
*[[EBU]]-EE Super Middleweight Title (2008)

Latest revision as of 16:53, 13 March 2013

Karo Murat

Name: Karo Murat
Birth Name: Karen Muratyan
Born: 1983-09-02 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Yerevan, Armenia
Hometown: Kitzingen, Bayern, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ulli Wegner

Titles Held

  • IBF Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2011)
  • WBO Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2009-10)
  • EBU Super Middleweight Title (2008-09)
  • EBU-EE Super Middleweight Title (2008)