Karo Murat

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:53, 14 March 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Karo Murat

Name: Karo Murat
Birth Name: Karen Muratyan
Born: 1983-09-02 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Iraq
Hometown: Kitzingen, Bayern, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ulli Wegner

Titles Held

  • IBF Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2011)
  • WBO Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2009-10)
  • EBU Super Middleweight Title (2008-09)
  • EBU-EE Super Middleweight Title (2008)