Difference between revisions of "Keith Holmes"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted to date format)
(format date in succession box)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Holmes.keith.jpg|left|]]  
+
[[Image:Holmes.keith.jpg|left|thumb|Keith Holmes]]  
<boxer>002046</boxer>
+
<boxer>2046</boxer>
Annotated Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=002046]
+
 
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Quincy Taylor]]|
+
  before=[[Quincy Taylor]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Hacine Cherifi]]|
 
  after=[[Hacine Cherifi]]|
  years=16 Mar 1996 &ndash; 2 May 1998}}
+
  years=1996 Mar 16 &ndash; 1998 May 2
 
+
}}
{{succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
  before= [[Hacine Cherifi]]|
+
  before=[[Hacine Cherifi]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Bernard Hopkins]]|
 
  after=[[Bernard Hopkins]]|
  years=24 Apr 1999 &ndash; 14 Apr 2001
+
  years=1999 Apr 24 &ndash; 2001 Apr 14
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Holmes, Keith]]
+
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Holmes, Keith]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Holmes, Keith}}
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Holmes, Keith]]
+
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 23:39, 30 March 2008

Keith Holmes

Name: Keith Holmes
Birth Name: Keith Pickett Holmes
Born: 1969-03-30
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Quincy Taylor
WBC Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 16 – 1998 May 2
Succeeded by:
Hacine Cherifi
Preceded by:
Hacine Cherifi
WBC Middleweight Champion
1999 Apr 24 – 2001 Apr 14
Succeeded by:
Bernard Hopkins