Keith Holmes

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:50, 6 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Holmes.keith.jpg

Name: Keith Holmes
Birth Name: Keith Pickett Holmes
Born: 1969-03-30
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Annotated Fight Record: [1]

Preceded by:
Quincy Taylor
WBC Middleweight Champion
16 Mar 1996 – 2 May 1998
Succeeded by:
Hacine Cherifi
Preceded by:
Hacine Cherifi
WBC Middleweight Champion
24 Apr 1999 – 14 Apr 2001
Succeeded by:
Bernard Hopkins