Kelly Pavlik

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:49, 29 June 2007 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kelly Pavlik
Alias: The Ghost
Birth Name: Kelly Robert Pavlik
Born: 1982-04-04
Birthplace: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click
Promoting Record: click

Kelly Pavlik, known as "The Ghost," grew up on Youngstown's south side and graduated from Lowellville High School and Mahoning County Joint Vocational School in 2000. After a long amateur career, he signed with Bob Arum's Top Rank Boxing. He is currently managed by Jack Loew of Youngstown's South Side Boxing Gym.

External Links

Official Web site