Difference between revisions of "Kendall Holt"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added succession box and categories/Is manager's contact information appropriate on this page?)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>51405</boxer>
 
<boxer>51405</boxer>
Manager Phil Forte: Call Angela @(973) 742-4469 x-212 (Updated:04/26/05)
+
'''Manager:''' Phil Forte: Call Angela @(973) 742-4469 x-212 (Updated:04/26/05)
 +
 
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Ricardo Torres]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2008 Jul 5|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Holt, Kendall}}
 +
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]

Revision as of 12:53, 6 July 2008

Name: Kendall Holt
Alias: Rated R
Born: 1981-06-04
Birthplace: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Phil Forte: Call Angela @(973) 742-4469 x-212 (Updated:04/26/05)


Preceded by:
Ricardo Torres
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2008 Jul 5 – present
Succeeded by: