Difference between revisions of "Kendall Holt"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added end date and successor of reign as WBO Light Welterweight Champion)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Raz (Aroz) Gist]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Raz (Aroz) Gist]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Ricardo Torres]]|
 
  before=[[Ricardo Torres]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Light Welterweight Champion]]|
  start=2008 Jul 5|
+
  years=2008 Jul 5 &ndash; 2009 Apr 4|
 +
after=[[Timothy Bradley]]
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 19:20, 5 April 2009

Name: Kendall Holt
Alias: Rated R
Born: 1981-06-04
Birthplace: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Phil Forte
Trainer: Raz (Aroz) Gist


Preceded by:
Ricardo Torres
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
2008 Jul 5 – 2009 Apr 4
Succeeded by:
Timothy Bradley