Kenito Drake

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:28, 5 February 2010 by Red (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kenito Drake
Birth Name: Kenito Maurice Drake
Born: 1976-12-12
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

1997 National Golden Gloves Champion at 132 pounds

was convicted of several counts of sexual assault on a minor. Currently serving a lengthy prison term.[citation needed]