Difference between revisions of "Kermin Guardia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(add succession box)
m
Line 7: Line 7:
 
  title=[[WBO Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Jorge Mata]]|
 
  after=[[Jorge Mata]]|
  years=1998 May 30 &ndash; 2001<br>Vacated
+
  years=1998 May 30 &ndash; 2001<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 23:50, 14 March 2008

photo

Name: Kermin Guardia
Birth Name: Kermin William Guardia
Born: 1970-01-17
Birthplace: Turbo, Colombia
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Eric Jamili
WBO Minimumweight Champion
1998 May 30 – 2001
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jorge Mata