Kermin Guardia

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:38, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Kermin Guardia
Birth Name: Kermin William Guardia
Born: 1970-01-17
Birthplace: Turbo, Colombia
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Eric Jamili
WBO Minimumweight Champion
1998 May 30 – 2001
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Jorge Mata