Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr]]<br>Vacated|
+
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
  start=28 Oct 2006|
+
  start=2006 Oct 28|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:54, 21 March 2008

Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – present
Succeeded by: