Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m
Line 12: Line 12:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions|Cintron, Kermit]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Cintron, Kermit}}
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Cintron, Kermit]]
+
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions]]

Revision as of 14:01, 23 March 2008

Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – present
Succeeded by: