Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[image:Cintron.Kermit.jpg|left|200px|Kermit Cintron]]
[[image:Cintron.Kermit.jpg|left|thumb|Kermit Cintron]]

Revision as of 10:57, 29 March 2008

Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano

Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – present
Succeeded by: