Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (updated internal link)
(update succession box)
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]<br>Vacated|
+
before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
  start=2006 Oct 28|
+
  after=[[Antonio Margarito]]|
 +
years=2006 Oct 28 &ndash; 2008 Apr 12
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 13:00, 13 April 2008

Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano.


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – 2008 Apr 12
Succeeded by:
Antonio Margarito