Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
(brother of Harold and Jason)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
Uncle is former middleweight boxer [[Ben Serrano]].
 
Uncle is former middleweight boxer [[Ben Serrano]].
 +
 +
Brother of [[Harold Cintron|Harold]] and [[Jason Cintron]]. [http://readingeagle.com/article.aspx?id=119426]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 02:47, 25 April 2009

Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano.

Brother of Harold and Jason Cintron. [1]


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – 2008 Apr 12
Succeeded by:
Antonio Margarito