Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Titles Held)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[image:Cintron.Kermit.jpg|left|thumb|Kermit Cintron]]
+
[[image:Cintron.Kermit.jpg|left|thumb|250px]]
 
<boxer>053617</boxer>
 
<boxer>053617</boxer>
 
'''Trainers:''' [[Emanuel Steward]] (former), [[Ronnie Shields]] (current)<br>
 
'''Trainers:''' [[Emanuel Steward]] (former), [[Ronnie Shields]] (current)<br>

Revision as of 14:14, 23 August 2012

Cintron.Kermit.jpg

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Emanuel Steward (former), Ronnie Shields (current)

Kermit Cintron is the nephew of former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano and the brother of Harold and Jason Cintron

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBO Welterweight Title (July 2004 - April 2005)
  • NABF Welterweight Title (2004)
  • Interim WBC Youth World Welterweight Title (2002)

World Titles

  • IBF Welterweight Title


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – 2008 Apr 12
Succeeded by:
Antonio Margarito