Difference between revisions of "Kermit Cintron"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added boxer link)
(title box, cats)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>053617</boxer>
 
<boxer>053617</boxer>
  
Uncle is former Middleweight boxer [[boxer:Ben Serrano:028887|Benjamin Serrano]]
+
Uncle is former Middleweight boxer [[Benjamin Serrano]]
 +
 
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]<br>vacated|
 +
title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
start=28 Oct 2006|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
[[Category:Puerto Rican World Champions|Cintron, Kermit]]
 +
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Cintron, Kermit]]

Revision as of 18:14, 29 October 2006

Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former Middleweight boxer Benjamin Serrano


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
28 Oct 2006 – present
Succeeded by: