Kermit Cintron

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kermit Cintron

Name: Kermit Cintron
Alias: The Killer / El Asesino
Born: 1979-10-22
Birthplace: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Uncle is former middleweight boxer Ben Serrano.

Brother of Harold and Jason Cintron. [1]


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Vacated
IBF Welterweight Champion
2006 Oct 28 – 2008 Apr 12
Succeeded by:
Antonio Margarito