Difference between revisions of "Kevin Kelley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>001362</boxer>
 
<boxer>001362</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Gregorio Vargas]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Alejandro Gonzaleaz]]|
 +
years=5 Dec 1981&ndash; 8 May 1982
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Kelley, Kevin]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Kelley, Kevin]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Kelley, Kevin]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Kelley, Kevin]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Kelley, Kevin]]
 +
[[Category:African American Boxers|Kelley, Kevin]]

Revision as of 05:17, 29 May 2006

Name: Kevin Kelley
Alias: Flushing Flash
Birth Name: Kevin Philip Kelley
Born: 1967-06-29
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Flushing, Queens, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gregorio Vargas
WBC Featherweight Champion
5 Dec 1981– 8 May 1982
Succeeded by:
Alejandro Gonzaleaz