Difference between revisions of "Kevin Kelley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
  before=[[Gregorio Vargas]]|
 
  before=[[Gregorio Vargas]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Alejandro Gonzaleaz]]|
+
  after=[[Alejandro Gonzalez]]|
 
  years=5 Dec 1981– 8 May 1982
 
  years=5 Dec 1981– 8 May 1982
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 05:17, 29 May 2006

Name: Kevin Kelley
Alias: Flushing Flash
Birth Name: Kevin Philip Kelley
Born: 1967-06-29
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Flushing, Queens, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gregorio Vargas
WBC Featherweight Champion
5 Dec 1981– 8 May 1982
Succeeded by:
Alejandro Gonzalez