Kevin Kelley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:17, 29 May 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kevin Kelley
Alias: Flushing Flash
Birth Name: Kevin Philip Kelley
Born: 1967-06-29
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Flushing, Queens, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gregorio Vargas
WBC Featherweight Champion
5 Dec 1981– 8 May 1982
Succeeded by:
Alejandro Gonzalez