Difference between revisions of "Kgotso Motau"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:Kgotsomatau.jpg|left|250px]]
 
[[File:Kgotsomatau.jpg|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>296079</boxer>
 
<boxer>296079</boxer>
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
== Olympic results ==
 +
Represented South Africa at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg):
  
 +
*Round 1/16 - Lost to [[Oleg Mashkin]] (Ukraine) 22-25
  
Motau represented South Africa at the 2004 Athens Olympic games, boxing as a middleweight (75kg). His results were:
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Motau, Kgotso}}
 
+
[[Category:2004 Olympians]]
*Round of 32 - Lost to [[Oleg Mashkin]] (Ukraine) 25-22
+
[[Category:South African Olympians]]
 
+
 
+
[[Category:South African Olympians|Motau, Kgotso]]
+
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Motau, Kgotso]]
+

Latest revision as of 05:18, 23 February 2013

Kgotsomatau.jpg

Name: Kgotso Motau
Alias: Masterpiece
Birth Name: Khotso Godfrey Motau
Born: 1981-10-07
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Dube, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented South Africa at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg):