Khabib Allakhverdiev

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:13, 13 December 2012 by Candrew (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Khabib.jpg

Name: Khabib Allakhverdiev
Alias: The Hawk
Born: 1982-12-08 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Kurush, Russia
Hometown: Derbent, Russia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kostya Tszyu (2012), John David Jackson (2012 - present)

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedelatin Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Asian Boxing Council Light Welterweight Title (2010)


Preceded by:
Marcos Rene Maidana
Regular Champion
Vacated
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2012 Nov 30 – present
Regular Champion
Succeeded by: