Kirkland Laing

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:46, 5 April 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Kirkland Laing
Alias: The Gifted One
Born: 1954-06-20
Birthplace: Jamaica
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Welterweight Title (1990)
  • BBBofC British Welterweight Title (1979-80, 1987-91)
  • 1972 ABA Featherweight champion.


View clips of Kirkland in action on YouTube